Class Schedule

MCES Schedule

7:20 AM  Students arrive & Breakfast is served

7:30 AM  Teachers report to work

7:50 AM  Breakfast ends

.

7:55 AM  Tardy Bell & Announcements

8:00 AM  Instruction begins

.

10:35 - 11:05 AM Kindergarten & 1st Lunch

11:00 - 11:30 AM 2nd - 3rd Lunch

12:00 - 12:30 PM - 4th - 5th Lunch

.

3:15 PM - Car students released

3:15 PM - Bus Students released